Club Legends

Premiership Teams - A Grade

  • Grand Final
  • 2017
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 10 8 (68)
  • Payneham NU
  • 3 13 (31)

2017 A Grade Premiership Team

(from top left) Line 1 : Daniel McCallum (VC), Luke Manuel, Sam Jonas, Oliver Wilke, Anthony Medhurst, Charlie O'Malley, Kieran Holland.
Line 2: Reonaldo Cialini (Football Director), Dean Lord (Time Keeper), Paul Fantasia (VC), Brendan Littler, Scott Gilbert, Tulio DeMatteis, Ben Jonas, Heath Commane, Nick Dinham, Braden Allen, Luke Allen, Wahib Joubier (Physiotherapist), Matthew Dawes (Runner).
Line 3: Tim Baccanello (VC), Jack Nelligan, Craig Holm, James Jordan, Adrian Rocco (Coach), Will O'Malley (Captain), Michael Coad (Assistant Coach), Will Mead, Charlie Jordan.
Line 4: (INSERT) Thomas Hurley (left), Mitch Sutcliffe (right)
Absent: Vicki Lines (Head Trainer)

  • Grand Final
  • 2013
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 17 9 (111)
  • Salisbury North
  • 10 9 (69)

2013 A Grade Premiership Team

(from top left) Line 1 : P. Baccanello, L. Manuel, S. Fitzgerald, K. Holland, J. Harrison, C. O'Malley, M. Sutcliffe, P. Fantasia, C. Jordan
Line 2: R. Cialini (Football Dir.), P. Schaftenaar (Asst. Coach), J. Coombe (Asst. Coach), S. McKenna, P. Holland, T. Moore, J. Corbett, D. Litster, D. McCallum, T. O'Malley, C. Pahl (V/C), W. Joubeir (Physio), V. Lines (Head Trainer), D. Gilbert (President)
Line 3: M. Dawes (Asst. Coach), J. Trenorden, T. Baccanello, J. Nelligan, W. O'Malley (Capt), T. Wigley (Coach), J. Jordan, S. Gilbert, B. Littler, D. Moyle
Absent: S. Bridge, C. Holm, R. Holm, B. Kerslake, A. Medhurst, K. Smith, T. Versace

  • Grand Final
  • 2003
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 09 04 (58)
  • Port Districts
  • 06 10 (46)

2003 A Grade Premiership Team

(from top left) Line 1 : M. Kelly, D. Polkinghorne, N. Dubois, S. McCoy, N. Kelton, L. Handke, P. Mellor.
Line 2: P. Byrne, L. Crozier, R. Murray, S. Hissey, T. Birch, M. Bazzica, C. Pahl, J. Frearson-Lea, S. Windsor (Trainer)
Line 3: L. Adams (Head Trainer), N. Hoskins, K. Wallace, K. Noack, M. Roberts, S. Chadwick, B. Coutts, L. Whitwell, F. Ali (Runner)
Line 4: D. West (President), D. Litster (Dep V/C), L. Mosel (V/C), D. Diestel-Feddersen (V/C), G. Mellor (Coach), M. Trimboli (Captain), B. Watkins (Assistant Coach), A. Coles (Bench Coach).

  • Grand Final
  • 1991
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 16 13 (109)
  • Port Districts
  • 11 13 (79)

1991 A Grade Premiership Team

(from top left) Line 1 : P. Ellery, M. Deconti, D. Carey, T. McCormack, D. McCormack; M. Burns, A. Paech, S. Ryan
Line 2: P. Renfrey (Runner) , L. Seal (Ass Coach), M. Hearn, P.Thomas, I.Farrow, A.West, P. Beltrame, J. Rush, F. Renfrey, A. Cattrall, Gary (Trainer)
Line 3: J. Belton, J. Piro, D. Boots, P. Belton (Coach), B. Carey (Captain), J. Holland, D. Ox, M.Carey

  • Grand Final
  • 1986
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 12 08 (80)
  • Scotch OC
  • 09 12 (68)

1986 A Grade Premiership Team

(from top left) Line 1 : P. Slawinksi (Runner) P. Renfrey, F. Renfrey, R. Curyer, B. Carey, D. Boots, P. Kenny, C. Kenny, D. O'Driscoll, T. Simpson, T. Franzon, D. Clancey (President)
Line 2: S. Boots, J. Comito, R. Akkermans, M.Carey (Captain), P. Shadiac (Coach), P. Bettrame (VC), A. Cattrall, M. O'Brien, C. Ferrero
Absent: A. Manson, D.McCormack, M. Sandery, M. Shadiac, M. Burns, F. Ali (Ass. Coach), S. Clohesy, M. Whittaker

  • Grand Final
  • 1980
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 17 18 (120)
  • Alberton Utd
  • 03 13 (31)

1980 A Grade Premiership Team

(from top left) Line 1 : C. Thomas (Assist coach & runner), P. Girke, F. Fanociaro, T. Jordan, T. Sullivan
Line 2: P. Vivian (Coach), B. Bowler (president) G. Basso, V. Messenger, M. Vivian, J. Hamra, S. Cavanagh (Social Secretary), M. Deegan (Team manager)
Line 3: L. Spry, A. Manson, C. Peters, C. O'Connor, D. Clancey, T. Ryan, M. Galaz, P. Bowler, M. Sandery.
Absent: P. Gava, M. Shadiac, P. Beltrame, G. Holmes